NATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Erica Buchanan - North Bronx Site Director

All Our Kin

Chelsea Rae Prax - Program Director

American Federation of Teachers

Jennifer Marshall - Research Associate at USF College of Public Health

American Public Health Association, Maternal & Child Health Section

LCDR Tarah S. Somers - Regional Representative

Agency for Toxic Substances & Disease Registry, Region 1

Debbie Highsmith - Senior Director, Quality Assurance

Bright Horizons Family Solutions

Nikki Garro - Director, Early Childhood Health

Child Care Aware of America

Cindy Broadway - Program Manager Coordinator

Child Care Resources Inc. (North Carolina)

Kathy Attar - Program Manager for EHCC

Children's Environmental Network (CEHN)

 

Hester Paul - National Director for EHCC

Children's Environmental Health Network (CEHN)

Nsedu Obot Witherspoon - Executive Director

Children's Environmental Health Network (CEHN)

Roxana Amaya-Fuentes - Sr. Program Associate

Children's Environmental Health Network (CEHN)

Asa Bradman - Professor, Department of Public Health in the School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

University of California, Merced

Danielle Butler - Executive Director

Early Childhood Council of Boulder County (Colorado)

Tobie Bernstein - Senior Attorney

Environmental Law Institute

Darlene Daniels - Child Care Program Specialist

General Services Administration (GSA) Child Care Operations

Michelle Barnes - Executive Director

Helen R. Walton Children's Enrichment Center

Alissa Mwenelupembe - Managing Director of Early Learning

National Association for the Education of Young Children (NAEYC)

Erica Phillips - Executive Director

National Association for Family Child Care

Jim Murphy - Executive Director

National Association for Regulatory Administration (NARA)

Kristine Gauthier- Director

National Resource Center for Health and Safety in Child Care and Early Education (NRC) University of South Florida College of Nursing

Perry Sheffield - Deputy Director

Region 2 Pediatric Environmental Health Specialty Unit

Sue Kowaleski - Coordinator

Southern Adirondack Child Care Network (New York)

Lorna Rosenberg - Healthy Buildings Program Manager, Eastern PA

Women for a Healthy Environment